Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Forehand
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 906-0885
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $299,000
Introducing this beautifully remodeled home, completed in May 2025, nestled on a desirable acre lot within the highly sought-after Bixby school district!
This stunning residence features a thoughtful three-bedroom split floor plan, offering privacy and space for everyone. An additional flex room is ideal for
office, nursery or additional sitting area
Every inch of this home has been meticulously updated from top to bottom, showcasing all-new flooring, paint, cabinets, countertops, appliances, trim,
and carpet. The inviting layout flows seamlessly, leading to a large deck at the back of the home-perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful outdoor
moments.
The fully fenced backyard provides a safe haven for children and pets to play freely. Additional improvements include a new roof(2025), newer HVAC
system(2020), newer H20 Tank(2023), ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come. This home is a true gem, combining modern elegance with a
fantastic location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chinowth & Cohen License #158606 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenburg Clinton G | $273,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Unlock Properties Llc | $172,500 | Closed Llc | |
| Ogle Property Solutions Llc | $150,000 | Closed Llc | |
| James John A | $160,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Tiberg Christopher Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Tiberg Christopher Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Gary Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Tiberg Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Tiberg Megan Ryan | -- | Tulsa Abstract And Title | |
| Turner Ruth Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellenburg Clinton G | $268,055 | |
| Previous Owner | James John A | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiberg Megan Ryan | $140,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $273,000 | -7.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +84.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $162,000 | +11.7% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +185.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Sold | $52,501 | +6.1% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $49,500 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $19,194 | $2,570 | $16,624 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $18,606 | $2,676 | $15,930 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $19,035 | $3,024 | $16,011 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $18,480 | $2,833 | $15,647 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $17,600 | $2,698 | $14,902 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $17,600 | $2,698 | $14,902 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $14,950 | $2,529 | $12,421 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $14,950 | $2,529 | $12,421 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $8,393 | $2,698 | $5,695 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $8,393 | $2,698 | $5,695 |
| 2015 | $998 | $8,393 | $2,698 | $5,695 |
| 2014 | $949 | $7,700 | $2,475 | $5,225 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Forehand
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 906-0885
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Savannah Armstrong
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 633-5654
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kate Leber
Inactive Office
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Britnee Van Loo
Nail Realty Group
(918) 710-1929
20 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vance Henderson
Vance Henderson Real Estate, L
(918) 630-5139
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jenna Mobley
HomeSmart Stellar Realty
(918) 863-4130
165 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2525726
APN: 58000-73-25-00500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.