1707 3rd Ave SW Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 3rd Ave SW, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $190,444, approximately $99 per square foot. 1707 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Ardmore Middle School, and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Quillen Helen W
Bought by
Quillen Stanley A and Quillen Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Quillen Helen W
Bought by
Quillen Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quillen Stanley A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quillen Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $5,518 | $704 | $4,814 |
| 2024 | $351 | $5,518 | $701 | $4,817 |
| 2023 | $351 | $5,518 | $759 | $4,759 |
| 2022 | $336 | $5,518 | $842 | $4,676 |
| 2021 | $355 | $5,518 | $1,021 | $4,497 |
| 2020 | $350 | $5,518 | $1,206 | $4,312 |
| 2019 | $342 | $5,518 | $1,566 | $3,952 |
| 2018 | $347 | $5,518 | $1,566 | $3,952 |
| 2017 | $322 | $5,518 | $1,566 | $3,952 |
| 2016 | $328 | $5,518 | $1,566 | $3,952 |
| 2015 | $270 | $5,518 | $1,566 | $3,952 |
| 2014 | $315 | $5,518 | $1,566 | $3,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map