1707 3rd St Jackson, MI 49203
Falling Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 3rd St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $111,102, approximately $116 per square foot. 1707 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $970 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $22,700 | $22,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $20,850 | $20,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $19,550 | $19,550 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,550 | $19,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map