1707 Catfish Kitchen Rd Bunkie, LA 71322
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Catfish Kitchen Rd, Bunkie, LA 71322 and is currently estimated at $221,673. 1707 Catfish Kitchen Rd is a home located in Avoyelles Parish with nearby schools including Bunkie Elementary School, Bunkie Magnet High School, and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Eves Byrns and Eves Mary
Bought by
Eves Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,062
Outstanding Balance
$43,406
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$178,267
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eves Helen | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eves Helen | $85,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $11,740 | $1,130 | $10,610 |
| 2024 | $923 | $11,740 | $1,130 | $10,610 |
| 2023 | $925 | $11,730 | $1,120 | $10,610 |
| 2022 | $925 | $11,730 | $1,120 | $10,610 |
| 2021 | $925 | $11,730 | $1,120 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $854 | $10,810 | $610 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $854 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $854 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $855 | $10,700 | $500 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | $855 | $10,800 | $600 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map