1707 Central Ave Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Pleasant Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Central Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $367,266, approximately $177 per square foot. 1707 Central Ave is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Keister Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Flynn Gerald N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Outstanding Balance
$112,289
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Bowman Ellis
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Gerald N | $170,000 | West View Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $176,624 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Gerald N | $163,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $340,000 | $66,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $330,700 | $66,000 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $308,300 | $66,000 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $263,300 | $60,000 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $206,100 | $58,000 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $206,100 | $58,000 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $203,200 | $58,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $197,500 | $58,000 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $197,500 | $58,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $197,500 | $58,000 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,500 | $55,000 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map