Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Marlatt
RE/MAX
(740) 584-3713
39 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,738 - $184,000
Recently updated with new flooring and freshly painted interior, some new drywall and new lighting, new countertops in the kitchen and kitchen appliance stay. With a fresh new look you can move right into this 3br 1 1/2 bath ranch home w a 2 car detached garage and full partially finished basement. There’s a covered front porch, a patio out back w gazebo to sit and relax under plus a paved driveway for additional off street parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Partners Brokerage Email: 740-435-0003, accounting@remaxrepartners.com License #425845 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olds Investments Llc | $173,000 | Bennett Title | |
| Neff Larry | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson George Howard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neff Larry | $137,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $173,000 | -3.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $34,339 | $5,576 | $28,763 |
| 2024 | $665 | $34,339 | $5,576 | $28,763 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $29,438 | $4,760 | $24,678 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $29,440 | $4,760 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $29,440 | $4,760 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $900 | $26,790 | $4,310 | $22,480 |
| 2019 | $890 | $26,790 | $4,310 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $777 | $26,790 | $4,310 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $17 | $23,230 | $3,750 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $717 | $23,230 | $3,750 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | $717 | $23,230 | $3,750 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $647 | $20,970 | $3,260 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $611 | $20,970 | $3,260 | $17,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Marlatt
RE/MAX
(740) 584-3713
39 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Marvin
Century 21 Darfus Realty
(740) 680-4707
41 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5123272
APN: 06-0002988.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.