1707 Cutler Rd Cutler, ME 04626
Estimated Value: $244,889 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Cutler Rd, Cutler, ME 04626 and is currently estimated at $321,472, approximately $191 per square foot. 1707 Cutler Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bay Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Ramsdell Yvonne Est
Bought by
Verburgt 2Nd Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$60,768
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verburgt 2Nd Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verburgt 2Nd Stephen L | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $182,886 | $49,721 | $133,165 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $172,148 | $45,200 | $126,948 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $172,148 | $45,200 | $126,948 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $152,343 | $40,000 | $112,343 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $152,343 | $40,000 | $112,343 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $152,343 | $40,000 | $112,343 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $152,343 | $40,000 | $112,343 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $152,343 | $40,000 | $112,343 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $152,100 | $40,000 | $112,100 |
| 2012 | $2,282 | $152,100 | $40,000 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map