1707 Derby Dr Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated payment $1,862/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Crown Molding
- No HOA
- Tray Ceiling
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Charming full brick, one-level home featuring a 2-car garage and a spacious, level fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms plus an additional room currently being used as a 4th bedroom, providing flexible living space to suit your needs.
Located in an established neighborhood within the highly sought-after Cullman City Schools district, this home combines comfort and convenience. Enjoy quick access to Interstate 65, making for an easy commute to Madison, Huntsville, or Birmingham.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120 x110
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,784 Sq Ft Home
- Crown Molding
- Tray Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17-06-23-2-002-013.020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $712 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $294,000 | +47.7% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Sold | $199,000 | +2.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2019 02/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $194,900 | +13.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $199,000 | Jackson & Williams | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | Jackson & Williams |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,010 | New Conventional |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 528158
APN: 17-06-23-2-002-013.020
- 0 Derby Dr Unit 15,17,18, 20,21
- 1427 Timberlane Dr SE
- 1818 Teakwood Dr SE
- 1816 Briarwood Ln SE
- 1811 Shadowbrook Ln
- 1804 Meadowbrook Dr SE
- Lot 307 Meadowbrook Dr SE
- 1335 16th St SE
- 1518 Hart Dr SE
- 1518 5th Ave SE
- 0 Welti Rd
- 1506 Bower Dr SE
- TBD Leeman Dr SE
- 1535 Petrea Dr
- 1535 Petrea Dr SE
- 1302 Old Bolte Rd SE
- 1508 Heritage Cir SE
- 1844 Fox Meadow Trail SE
- 1333 13th St SE
- 1558 Heritage Cir SE
- 1725 Creek Cir SE
- 1609 16th St SE
- 422-A Oak Manor Dr SW
- 805 Lessman Cir SW
- 812 Mark St SW
- 2102 Ellsworth Lp Rd
- 2122 Ellsworth Lp Rd
- 2132 Ellsworth Lp Rd
- 2122 Addison Way SW
- 2126 Sullivan Dr SW
- 1308 1st St SW Unit I
- 100 Denson Ave SW Unit L
- 633 3rd Ave NE
- 110 9th St NE
- 213 Dripping Springs Rd NW