1707 Florence St Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Florence St, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $203,597, approximately $133 per square foot. 1707 Florence St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Bellamy Wilbur H
Bought by
Bellamy Wilbur H and Bellamy Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellamy Wilbur H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,516 | $3,131 | $4,385 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,252 | $818 | $2,434 |
| 2021 | $182 | $3,950 | $818 | $3,132 |
| 2020 | $171 | $3,950 | $818 | $3,132 |
| 2019 | $171 | $3,950 | $818 | $3,132 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,828 | $716 | $2,112 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,828 | $716 | $2,112 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,828 | $716 | $2,112 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,828 | $716 | $2,112 |
| 2014 | $114 | $2,828 | $716 | $2,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map