1707 Hovey Ave Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $260,017, approximately $112 per square foot. 1707 Hovey Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Brown Michael Kevin
Bought by
Mcafee Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Outstanding Balance
$111,461
Interest Rate
3.63%
Estimated Equity
$148,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Trisha | $149,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcafee Trisha | $144,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $76,696 | $11,358 | $65,338 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $70,273 | $10,407 | $59,866 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $56,847 | $8,419 | $48,428 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $53,634 | $7,943 | $45,691 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $53,076 | $7,860 | $45,216 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $52,791 | $7,818 | $44,973 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $52,232 | $7,735 | $44,497 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $52,232 | $7,735 | $44,497 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $52,232 | $7,735 | $44,497 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $51,008 | $7,554 | $43,454 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $51,008 | $7,554 | $43,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,008 | $7,554 | $43,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map