1707 Lennox Ave Lima, OH 45804
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,625 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Lennox Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $75,906, approximately $80 per square foot. 1707 Lennox Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry High School, and Auglaize County Educational Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Sibert Robert H
Bought by
Sibert Constance A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1989
Bought by
Sibert Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibert Constance A | -- | -- | |
| Sibert Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342 | $17,400 | $4,970 | $12,430 |
| 2023 | $365 | $16,560 | $4,730 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $379 | $16,560 | $4,730 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $360 | $16,560 | $4,730 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $344 | $15,720 | $4,450 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $344 | $15,720 | $4,450 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $337 | $15,720 | $4,450 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $337 | $15,720 | $4,450 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $342 | $15,720 | $4,450 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $333 | $15,720 | $4,450 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $333 | $15,510 | $4,450 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | $360 | $15,510 | $4,450 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map