1707 Main St Buffalo, SC 29321
Estimated Value: $46,109 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Main St, Buffalo, SC 29321 and is currently estimated at $68,527, approximately $64 per square foot. 1707 Main St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Haney Susan R
Bought by
Blw Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Haney Barry Eugene and Haney Y
Bought by
Haney Barry Eugene and Haney Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Haney Ferol
Bought by
Tankersley Ferol Haney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blw Investments Llc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Haney Barry Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Tankersley Ferol Haney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $1,040 | $140 | $900 |
| 2024 | $305 | $900 | $120 | $780 |
| 2023 | $305 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $107 | $600 | $80 | $520 |