1707 Mary Mary Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Mary Mary, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $200,901, approximately $223 per square foot. 1707 Mary Mary is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Perez Ema and Perez Ema Salazar
Bought by
Melendrez Leonzo J and Melendrez Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,987
Outstanding Balance
$170,443
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$30,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez Leonzo J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendrez Leonzo J | $173,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $130,600 | $17,900 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $130,600 | $17,900 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $108,400 | $17,900 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $108,400 | $17,900 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $74,500 | $13,300 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map