1707 N Compton St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 N Compton St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $463,825, approximately $254 per square foot. 1707 N Compton St is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Easterly Katherine L
Bought by
Easterly Katherine L and The Katherine L Easterly Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,205
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Easterly Katherine L and Katherine L Easterly Revocable
Bought by
Katherine L Easterly Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,780
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterly Katherine L | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Katherine L Easterly Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easterly Katherine L | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katherine L Easterly Revocable Living Tr | $116,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $453,380 | $174,000 | $279,380 |
| 2024 | $916 | $428,340 | $145,000 | $283,340 |
| 2023 | $916 | $482,016 | $155,250 | $326,766 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $499,266 | $172,500 | $326,766 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $334,010 | $115,000 | $219,010 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $288,690 | $95,000 | $193,690 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $257,120 | $75,000 | $182,120 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $208,270 | $70,000 | $138,270 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $190,140 | $55,000 | $135,140 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $168,310 | $40,000 | $128,310 |
| 2015 | $591 | $168,380 | $40,000 | $128,380 |
| 2013 | $280 | $141,490 | $32,000 | $109,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map