NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1707 NW 6th Ave Oak Harbor, WA 98277

Estimated Value: $571,081 - $618,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $554,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,649 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hillcrest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Storm Windows
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2023

Fabulous 4 bed/2.5 bath home in a prime location - 2 blocks to Hillcrest & High School, 2.5 miles to NASWI. The enormous, open-concept main level w/ 9' ceilings is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying time in. Living area can handle the largest of sectionals or used as a multifunctional space. Kitchen features stainless appliances, ample counter/cabinet space, large walk-in pantry & massive island, with uninterrupted counter space - perfect for serving, rolling out yummy baked goods, or working on projects. Upstairs offers an impressive primary suite w/ 5 piece bath + 3 spacious bedrooms & a space perfect for a cozy movie room, craft area, office, or game room. Fully-fenced yard w/ covered patio & a 2 car garage check the last boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Provoncha

Real Broker LLC License #108623 Listed on: 07/29/2023

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Provoncha

Real Broker LLC License #108623 Listed on: 07/29/2023

Real Broker LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2144806

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,378

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2280
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2144806?w=Consumer&agent=89972
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2280
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2280
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Alley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ductless HP-Mini Split
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless HP-Mini Split, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: Puget Sound Energy
  • SewerCompany: City of Oak Harbor
  • WaterCompany: City of Oak Harbor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oak Harbor
  • High School: Oak Harbor High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Whidbey Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S723402000760
  • Topography: Level,PartialSlope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Assessor

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4378

Listed on
Jul 29, 2023
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Peterson Daniel L and Peterson Danielle A
Bought by
Michael And Bethany Felix Living Trust and Felix
Seller's Agent
Tina Provoncha
Real Broker LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tina Provoncha
Real Broker LLC
List Price
$556,000
Sold Price
$554,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.36%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$596,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Gb Ventures Llc
Bought by
Peterson Daniel L and Peterson Danielle A
Seller's Agent
Annie Cash
Windermere Whidbey Island
Buyer's Agent
Tina Provoncha
Real Broker LLC
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$364,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$317,400
Interest Rate
3.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael And Bethany Felix Living Trust $550,000 Premier Title
Peterson Daniel L $367,400 Land Title & Escrow Of Islan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peterson Daniel L $317,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $554,000 -0.4% $243 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2023 07/29/23 For Sale $556,000 +52.4% $244 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $364,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $364,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,606 $549,830 $155,000 $394,830
2024 $4,539 $543,041 $145,000 $398,041
2023 $4,539 $538,041 $140,000 $398,041
2022 $4,593 $488,347 $125,000 $363,347
2021 $4,239 $428,482 $110,000 $318,482
2020 $4,036 $394,164 $85,000 $309,164
2019 $3,673 $371,406 $130,000 $241,406
2018 $629 $367,022 $125,000 $242,022
2017 $431 $55,000 $40,000 $15,000
2016 -- $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2144806

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: S7234-02-00076-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.