Estimated Value: $94,000 - $112,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Primrose Ln, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $102,666, approximately $100 per square foot. 1707 Primrose Ln is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Houska Teri Gail and Houska Steve T
Bought by
Houska Teri Gail and Houska Steve T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Dolezal Tim G
Bought by
Houska Teri Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Jeffery A
Bought by
Dolezal Tim G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Robert Gene Voigt
Bought by
Jeffery A Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Bought by
Robert Gene Voigt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houska Teri Gail | -- | -- | |
| Houska Teri Gail | $39,000 | -- | |
| Dolezal Tim G | $38,000 | -- | |
| Jeffery A Vincent | $47,000 | -- | |
| Robert Gene Voigt | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $6,770 | $765 | $6,005 |
| 2024 | $812 | $8,166 | $765 | $7,401 |
| 2023 | $689 | $7,928 | $765 | $7,163 |
| 2022 | $657 | $7,697 | $765 | $6,932 |
| 2021 | $695 | $7,697 | $765 | $6,932 |
| 2020 | $661 | $7,256 | $765 | $6,491 |
| 2019 | $612 | $7,044 | $765 | $6,279 |
| 2018 | $604 | $6,839 | $765 | $6,074 |
| 2017 | $573 | $6,640 | $765 | $5,875 |
| 2016 | $548 | $6,447 | $765 | $5,682 |
| 2015 | $597 | $6,746 | $765 | $5,981 |
| 2014 | $584 | $6,577 | $765 | $5,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map