1707 Richey Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Richey Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,356,627, approximately $301 per square foot. 1707 Richey Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Graney Mark and Graney Nancy O
Bought by
Blackmer Joshua and Blackmer Leanne Raine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,054,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,054,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Graney Mark M
Bought by
Graney Mark M and Graney Nancy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Graney Mark M and Graney Nancy O
Bought by
Graney Mark M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Graney Mark M and Graney Nancy
Bought by
Granney Mark M and Granney Nancy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Graney Mark M
Bought by
Graney Mark M and Graney Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Reloaction
Bought by
Graney Mark M and Graney Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Housley Jens C
Bought by
Relocation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Carter Barton L and Chapman Scott E
Bought by
Housley Jens C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Chapman Scott E
Bought by
Carter Barton L and Chapman Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
South Mountain L C
Bought by
Chapman Scott E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmer Joshua | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Graney Mark M | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Graney Mark M | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Granney Mark M | -- | None Available | |
| Graney Mark M | -- | United Title Services | |
| Graney Mark M | -- | United Title Services | |
| Graney Mark M | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Relocation | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Housley Jens C | -- | Title West | |
| Carter Barton L | -- | Title West | |
| Chapman Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmer Joshua | $1,054,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graney Mark M | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graney Mark M | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graney Mark M | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Housley Jens C | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Barton L | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Housley Jens C | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $894,900 | $282,400 | $612,500 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $816,600 | $270,800 | $545,800 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $773,800 | $253,300 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $758,900 | $248,300 | $510,600 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $623,800 | $202,100 | $421,700 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $577,500 | $179,000 | $398,500 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $534,400 | $179,000 | $355,400 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $522,900 | $157,300 | $365,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map