1707 S Lorne Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,899 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 S Lorne Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $430,225, approximately $211 per square foot. 1707 S Lorne Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $343,300 | $39,000 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $341,900 | $39,000 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $327,300 | $39,000 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $320,000 | $39,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $278,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $274,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $265,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $249,296 | $35,600 | $213,696 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $239,756 | $35,600 | $204,156 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $224,306 | $33,506 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $222,398 | $33,506 | $188,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map