1707 Spring Branch Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $230,884 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Spring Branch Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $239,721, approximately $148 per square foot. 1707 Spring Branch Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Marti Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Sims John G and Sims Valerie A
Bought by
Dawkins William A and Dawkins Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,365
Outstanding Balance
$86,352
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Blackwell James and Blackwell Teresa
Bought by
Sims John Graham and Sims Valerie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,733
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawkins William A | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Sims John Graham | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawkins William A | $112,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims John Graham | $20,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $129,623 | $22,000 | $107,623 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $111,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $111,067 | $22,000 | $89,067 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $217,819 | $37,750 | $180,069 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $167,346 | $34,000 | $133,346 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $144,309 | $25,000 | $119,309 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $144,309 | $25,000 | $119,309 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $123,256 | $25,000 | $98,256 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $123,256 | $25,000 | $98,256 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $114,716 | $15,000 | $99,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map