17072 Thornapple Ct Moseley, VA 23120
Moseley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17072 Thornapple Ct, Moseley, VA 23120 and is currently estimated at $421,757, approximately $221 per square foot. 17072 Thornapple Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Creek Middle School, Cosby High School, and Millwood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Napolitano Elizabeth Christine
Bought by
Napolitano Elizabeth Christine and Mckay Virginia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Eastwood Homes
Bought by
Napolitano Elizabeth Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,596
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Rref Ii-Tfc Wynwood Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Homes Of Richmond Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napolitano Elizabeth Christine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Napolitano Elizabeth Christine | $345,975 | Investors Title | |
| Eastwood Homes Of Richmond Llc | $1,220,940 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napolitano Elizabeth Christine | $335,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $373,000 | $65,000 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $352,300 | $60,000 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $314,000 | $55,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $460 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map