1708 3rd St NE Canton, OH 44704
Crystal Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 3rd St NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $55,802, approximately $59 per square foot. 1708 3rd St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
May Margene and May Margene G
Bought by
M A H Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
May Margene
Bought by
Hill Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Lashley Raymond E and Lashley Helen Sue
Bought by
Momie Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Delbert L and Lopez Janet R
Bought by
Lashley Raymond E and Lashley Helen Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M A H Capital Llc | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Hill Marc | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Momie Mark | $9,000 | Attorney | |