1708 5th St Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 5th St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $197,666, approximately $95 per square foot. 1708 5th St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Atlantic National Bank
Bought by
Woodard Michael L and Victoria Woodard V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Sammie
Bought by
Sammie Thompson & Associates I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Loving Charles B
Bought by
Bank Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Michael L | $6,000 | -- | |
| Sammie Thompson & Associates I | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Sammie | $23,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Sammie | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $49,560 | $5,760 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $49,560 | $5,760 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $46,320 | $2,480 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $950 | $27,920 | $1,640 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $962 | $27,520 | $1,640 | $25,880 |
| 2020 | $841 | $22,640 | $1,640 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $841 | $22,640 | $1,640 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $652 | $15,400 | $2,480 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $652 | $15,400 | $2,480 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $620 | $15,400 | $2,480 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $760 | $21,160 | $2,480 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $760 | $21,160 | $2,480 | $18,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map