1708 Barrett Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Barrett Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $297,249, approximately $183 per square foot. 1708 Barrett Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Mickelson Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickelson Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $477 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2025 | $477 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,200 | $14,500 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map