1708 Bernice St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Bernice St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $303,750, approximately $141 per square foot. 1708 Bernice St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Attanasio Jeffrey V
Bought by
Healey Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Ashley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $101 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $8,380 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $7,949 | $180,000 | $9,900 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $10,400 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $10,400 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map