1708 Carol St Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $189,013 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Carol St, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $213,503, approximately $202 per square foot. 1708 Carol St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $20,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $20,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $20,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $20,374 | $1,117 | $19,257 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $20,374 | $1,117 | $19,257 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $20,374 | $1,117 | $19,257 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $20,374 | $1,117 | $19,257 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $20,374 | $1,117 | $19,257 |
| 2017 | $827 | $13,897 | $844 | $13,053 |
| 2016 | $708 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map