NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1708 Cedar Ln Kinston, NC 28501

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $95,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2014

Last sale price $22,700 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 290% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $585 / mo

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2014

Home has 3 bedrooms or 2 beds & den. Replacement windows, storm doors, all appliances remain. Please verify heating/air. Owner said total electric. Front corner of lot in flood plain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Conway

Conway & Company, Inc. License #146915 Listed on: 09/23/2013

Conway & Company, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Fordham

Fordham Brokers License #189326

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Stove
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 470.00
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: None
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1.0

• Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 0 - 200
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 18.00
  • Lot Dimensions: .18

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2013
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
List Price
$31,900
Sold Price
$22,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,200
-28.84%
Current Estimated Value
$88,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Basden Wilfrod H $36,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold $22,700 -28.8% $24 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $31,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,358 $96,641 $6,806 $89,835
2024 $356 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2023 $356 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2022 $356 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2021 $356 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2020 $347 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2019 $347 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2018 $337 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2017 $338 $22,015 $5,000 $17,015
2014 $487 $32,558 $5,000 $27,558
2013 -- $32,558 $5,000 $27,558
2011 -- $32,558 $5,000 $27,558
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50025231

Hive MLS

APN: 453517023473

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.