1708 Centre Ave Reading, PA 19601
Northwest Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Centre Ave, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $198,970, approximately $89 per square foot. 1708 Centre Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lo Pan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Halpin Esq Charles A J
Bought by
Guo Yong Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Pan | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Guo Yong Chan | $21,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $949 | $42,000 | $15,100 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map