1708 Cherokee Dr Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $176,197 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Cherokee Dr, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $208,799, approximately $159 per square foot. 1708 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Pinckard Connie F
Bought by
Lange Robert P and Lange Cara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Robert P | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $500 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $465 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $439 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $405 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map