1708 Cottage Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $181,808 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Cottage Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $206,702, approximately $216 per square foot. 1708 Cottage Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Kevin W
Bought by
Gahm Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,979
Outstanding Balance
$73,636
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,066
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gahm Jared | $98,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gahm Jared | $92,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $57,770 | $10,400 | $47,370 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $50,894 | $9,162 | $41,732 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $42,569 | $7,664 | $34,905 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $40,889 | $7,362 | $33,527 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $38,001 | $6,842 | $31,159 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $38,001 | $6,842 | $31,159 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $37,502 | $6,752 | $30,750 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $37,502 | $6,752 | $30,750 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $37,502 | $6,752 | $30,750 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $38,042 | $6,849 | $31,193 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $38,042 | $6,849 | $31,193 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,042 | $6,849 | $31,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map