1708 Davis Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $685,042
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Davis Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $473,521, approximately $371 per square foot. 1708 Davis Rd is a home located in Heard County with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Lawley Rebecca Davis
Bought by
Lawley Joseph Rhodes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Lawley Rebecca Davis
Bought by
Lawley Rebecca Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Lawley Rebecca Davis
Bought by
Lawley Rebecca Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Lawley Rebecca Davis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawley Joseph Rhodes | -- | -- | |
| Lawley Rebecca Davis | -- | -- | |
| Lawley Rebecca Davis | -- | -- | |
| Lawley Rebecca Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $258,691 | $154,744 | $103,947 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $250,696 | $154,744 | $95,952 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $221,458 | $132,795 | $88,663 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $204,864 | $132,795 | $72,069 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $187,695 | $132,795 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $186,640 | $132,795 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $186,640 | $132,795 | $53,845 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $194,896 | $141,051 | $53,845 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $141,973 | $90,201 | $51,772 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $140,807 | $90,201 | $50,606 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,989 | $108,457 | $41,532 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,040 | $108,457 | $41,582 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,123 | $108,457 | $45,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map