1708 Delancy Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $570,242 - $765,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Delancy Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $655,561, approximately $248 per square foot. 1708 Delancy Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Workman Elementary School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Marceau Yvan A and Marceau Gillian V
Bought by
Marceau Gillian V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,514
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Marceau Yvan A and Marceau Gillian V
Bought by
Marceau Yvan A and Marceau Gillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Land Development C
Bought by
Marceau Gillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marceau Gillian V | -- | None Available | |
| Marceau Gillian V | -- | None Available | |
| Marceau Yvan A | -- | None Available | |
| Marceau Gillian | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marceau Gillian V | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $283,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $197,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $192,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,143 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,343 | $176,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,833 | $173,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $148,270 | $79,370 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map