1708 Drees Dr Grand Forks, ND 58201
Estimated Value: $223,113 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Drees Dr, Grand Forks, ND 58201 and is currently estimated at $239,778, approximately $238 per square foot. 1708 Drees Dr is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Severinson Valerie and Otto Joan
Bought by
Larson Samuel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,063
Outstanding Balance
$189,779
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Samuel S | -- | Gf Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Samuel S | $193,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $98,000 | $24,500 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $99,500 | $24,500 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $93,000 | $24,550 | $68,450 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $88,200 | $22,700 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $88,500 | $22,700 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $76,800 | $19,250 | $57,550 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $76,800 | $19,250 | $57,550 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map