1708 E Edmondson Dr Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E Edmondson Dr, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $189,105, approximately $108 per square foot. 1708 E Edmondson Dr is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Sallisaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Washington Debra S
Bought by
Washington Debra S and Wilkinson Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Royce George H and Royce Patsy S
Bought by
Washington Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Kyle Billy Wayne
Bought by
Royce George H and Royce Jr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1989
Sold by
Kyle Susie
Bought by
Kyle Billy Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Debra S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Debra S | $90,000 | Valley Land Title Company | |
| Royce George H | -- | -- | |
| Royce George H | -- | None Available | |
| Kyle Billy Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Kyle Billy Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Debra S | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $10,818 | $1,686 | $9,132 |
| 2024 | $913 | $10,503 | $1,637 | $8,866 |
| 2023 | $863 | $10,197 | $1,540 | $8,657 |
| 2022 | $759 | $9,900 | $1,540 | $8,360 |
| 2021 | $842 | $9,889 | $1,540 | $8,349 |
| 2020 | $857 | $9,889 | $1,540 | $8,349 |
| 2019 | $843 | $9,617 | $1,470 | $8,147 |
| 2018 | $809 | $9,159 | $1,013 | $8,146 |
| 2017 | $769 | $8,723 | $947 | $7,776 |
| 2016 | $741 | $8,308 | $886 | $7,422 |
| 2015 | $719 | $7,913 | $829 | $7,084 |
| 2014 | $684 | $7,536 | $763 | $6,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map