1708 Eldon Ridge Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $601,406 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Eldon Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $634,852, approximately $250 per square foot. 1708 Eldon Ridge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Highcroft Ridge Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Geisler Lisovsky Denise and Lisovsky Igor
Bought by
Feldman Robert and Feldman Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,062
Outstanding Balance
$196,926
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Wang Peter Xiangi and Chen Natalie Xiangha
Bought by
Geisler Lisovsky Denise and Lisovsky Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Wang Peter Xianqi and Chen Natalie Xiangna
Bought by
Wang Peter Xianqi and Chen Natalie Xiangna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Wang Xianqi and Chen Xiangha
Bought by
Wang Xianqi and Chen Xiangna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1998
Sold by
Donahue Michael and Donahue Gail A
Bought by
Wang Xianqi and Chen Xiangha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Robert | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Geisler Lisovsky Denise | $352,000 | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Wang Peter Xianqi | -- | -- | |
| Wang Xianqi | -- | -- | |
| Wang Xianqi | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldman Robert | $284,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Geisler Lisovsky Denise | $35,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Geisler Lisovsky Denise | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Peter Xianqi | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Xianqi | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $104,490 | $38,080 | $66,410 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $95,250 | $26,660 | $68,590 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $95,250 | $26,660 | $68,590 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $79,370 | $27,040 | $52,330 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $79,370 | $27,040 | $52,330 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $73,970 | $22,970 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $73,970 | $22,970 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $71,360 | $22,970 | $48,390 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $65,170 | $16,490 | $48,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map