1708 Empire Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $194,337
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Empire Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $176,834, approximately $175 per square foot. 1708 Empire Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Waldhelm Gary E and Waldhelm Louise A
Bought by
Waldhelm Louise Ann and Waldhelm Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1968
Bought by
Waldhelm Gary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldhelm Louise Ann | -- | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Waldhelm Gary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,120 | $18,920 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,120 | $18,920 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $45,680 | $16,350 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $45,680 | $16,350 | $29,330 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $45,680 | $16,350 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $36,540 | $13,080 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $36,540 | $13,080 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $34,460 | $14,490 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $34,460 | $14,490 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $34,460 | $14,490 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $34,460 | $14,490 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $34,460 | $14,490 | $19,970 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $34,460 | $14,490 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map