$49,000
PENDING

1708 Grandview Ave Pawhuska, OK 74056

Estimated payment $345/month

Total Views 298
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$39 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Opportunity awaits!! Located on Grandview Avenue in Pawhuska, OK w/ 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, original hardwood floors, brick exterior, covered parking w/ storage, outdoor fireplace & fountain! This home is waiting for the right buyer to give it the love & attention it needs. Located near downtown & The Osage Nation campus. Osage county living!

Listing Agent

Ashley Dailey

Keller Williams Premier License #173183 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $958

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$958

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: HWY 60 to Grandview home is on the right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.163
  • Subdivision Name: Palmer Highland
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1260.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Pawhuska
  • Junior High Dist: Pawhuska - Sch Dist (66)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7080.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 958.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $957 $10,367 $506 $9,861
2024 $911 $9,873 $506 $9,367
2023 $911 $9,403 $506 $8,897
2022 $798 $8,529 $506 $8,023
2021 $764 $8,529 $506 $8,023
2020 $777 $8,529 $506 $8,023
2019 $765 $8,529 $506 $8,023
2018 $759 $8,529 $506 $8,023
2017 $766 $8,535 $506 $8,029
2016 $769 $8,535 $506 $8,029
2015 $796 $8,535 $506 $8,029
2014 $811 $8,529 $506 $8,023
2013 $773 $8,123 $506 $7,617
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $49,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $64,500 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $53,000 --
Warranty Deed $38,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2615833

MLS Technology

APN: 570010324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.