NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $298,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,410 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2020

Last sale price $132,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,652 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Sprawling, single story brick ranch home in Goshen Plantation, just minutes from schools. 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 baths with formal living room and dining room. Kitchen and spacious great room with brick wood burning fireplace. Open wood deck overlooking the fenced backyard. Side entry double car garage and situated just under a 1/2 acre lot. Needs some TLC, offered strictly AS-IS, Seller makes no repairs or disclosures. Property was built prior to 1978 and lead-based paint potentially exists. This property May qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randall Key

Key Realty Partners, Llc License #280267 Listed on: 03/16/2020

Co-Listed By

Robert Key

Key Realty Partners, Llc License #264788

Last Buyer's Agent

John Wylds

Goshen Realty License #161968

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,410 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,095

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 121750.00
  • Living Area: 2410.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 50.52
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Other, See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Other
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Goshen
  • High School: Crosscreek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 0.47
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-03-24
  • Parcel#: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Amount: 2095

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2020
Closed on
May 7, 2020
List Price
$121,750
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,250
8.42%
Current Estimated Value
$261,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,183
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.00%
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$96,185
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Varner Nathan L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Verrecchio Ardith
Bought by
Varner Nathan L and Varner Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Kloth Tom
Bought by
Verrecchio Ardith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co
Bought by
Kloth Tom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,740
Interest Rate
5.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Vaughn Deloris
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Co Of Georgia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haggard Bryan Raborn $132,000 --
Us Bank National Association $134,480 --
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $134,480 --
Varner Nathan L $163,000 None Available
Varner Nathan L $163,000 --
Verrecchio Ardith $129,000 --
Kloth Tom $82,000 --
Beneficial Mtg Co Of Georgia $97,063 --
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Georgia -- --
-- $69,000 --
-- $63,200 --
-- $56,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haggard Bryan Raborn $110,250
Previous Owner Varner Nathan L $163,000
Previous Owner Verrecchio Ardith $40,000
Previous Owner Kloth Tom $88,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Off Market $121,750 -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold $132,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold $132,000 +8.4% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $121,750 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $121,750 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,104 $103,024 $9,400 $93,624
2024 $3,104 $114,556 $9,400 $105,156
2023 $2,232 $95,696 $9,400 $86,296
2022 $2,636 $79,992 $9,400 $70,592
2021 $2,018 $56,627 $9,400 $47,227
2020 $2,017 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672
2019 $2,113 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672
2018 $2,127 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672
2017 $2,131 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672
2016 $2,132 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672
2015 $2,146 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672
2014 $2,149 $58,072 $9,400 $48,672

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98007607

Hive MLS

APN: 2140032000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.