1708 Jake Dr Opelousas, LA 70570
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $186,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Jake Dr, Opelousas, LA 70570 and is currently estimated at $145,167, approximately $131 per square foot. 1708 Jake Dr is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Park Vista Elementary School, Creswell Middle School, and Opelousas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Geoffrey M Geoffrey M
Bought by
Lanclos Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,380
Outstanding Balance
$74,482
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$70,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Victorian Jude Kevin
Bought by
Henderson Geoffrey M and Henderson Aliene Jessica Graves
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,400
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanclos Steven | $119,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Geoffrey M | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanclos Steven | $121,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Geoffrey M | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $347 | $8,930 | $1,500 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $323 | $8,320 | $1,500 | $6,820 |
| 2022 | $323 | $8,320 | $1,500 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $323 | $8,320 | $1,500 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $323 | $8,320 | $1,500 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $306 | $7,860 | $1,500 | $6,360 |
| 2018 | $305 | $7,860 | $1,500 | $6,360 |
| 2017 | $305 | $7,860 | $1,500 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | $305 | $7,870 | $1,510 | $6,360 |
| 2013 | $304 | $7,870 | $1,510 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map