1708 Lake Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $283,990 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Lake Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $341,748, approximately $145 per square foot. 1708 Lake Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Pleasant Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Myers Kenneth I and Myers Donna M
Bought by
Myers Kenneth I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1983
Bought by
Myers Kenneth I and Myers Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Kenneth I | -- | -- | |
| Myers Kenneth I | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,148 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2025 | $4,910 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,100 | $39,160 | $108,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map