1708 Laurel St Mobile, AL 36604
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,401 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Laurel St, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $315,100, approximately $171 per square foot. 1708 Laurel St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $15,860 | $3,500 | $12,360 |
| 2024 | $873 | $15,170 | $3,600 | $11,570 |
| 2023 | $888 | $16,110 | $3,500 | $12,610 |
| 2022 | $854 | $15,700 | $3,500 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $844 | $15,510 | $3,710 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $882 | $16,170 | $3,710 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $885 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map