1708 Lk Shor Crest Dr Unit 36 Reston, VA 20190
Reston Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Lk Shor Crest Dr Unit 36, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $399,094, approximately $360 per square foot. 1708 Lk Shor Crest Dr Unit 36 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Riehn Thomas K
Bought by
Sarao Smita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,252
Outstanding Balance
$156,132
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Tucker Kenneth D
Bought by
Riehn Thomas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Edgewater Lp
Bought by
Tucker Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarao Smita | $270,000 | -- | |
| Riehn Thomas K | $215,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Kenneth D | $126,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarao Smita | $247,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Kenneth D | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Kenneth D | $121,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $383,930 | $77,000 | $306,930 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $352,230 | $70,000 | $282,230 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $348,740 | $70,000 | $278,740 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $338,580 | $68,000 | $270,580 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $322,460 | $64,000 | $258,460 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $313,070 | $63,000 | $250,070 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $313,070 | $63,000 | $250,070 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $303,790 | $61,000 | $242,790 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $286,990 | $57,000 | $229,990 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $290,310 | $58,000 | $232,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map