Estimated Value: $121,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Meadow Ln, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $134,472, approximately $77 per square foot. 1708 Meadow Ln is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Berry Billie Francis
Bought by
Billie Francis Berry Revocable Living Trust and Berry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billie Francis Berry Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $6,855 | $267 | $6,588 |
| 2024 | $681 | $6,855 | $267 | $6,588 |
| 2023 | $582 | $6,855 | $267 | $6,588 |
| 2022 | $575 | $6,855 | $267 | $6,588 |
| 2021 | $629 | $6,855 | $267 | $6,588 |
| 2020 | $619 | $6,856 | $313 | $6,543 |
| 2019 | $593 | $6,856 | $932 | $5,924 |
| 2018 | $606 | $6,856 | $932 | $5,924 |
| 2017 | $595 | $6,856 | $932 | $5,924 |
| 2016 | $589 | $6,856 | $932 | $5,924 |
| 2015 | $608 | $6,856 | $932 | $5,924 |
| 2014 | $614 | $6,856 | $932 | $5,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map