1708 N 2nd St Dardanelle, AR 72834
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 N 2nd St, Dardanelle, AR 72834 and is currently estimated at $120,935, approximately $79 per square foot. 1708 N 2nd St is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Dardanelle Primary School, Dardanelle Elementary School, and Dardanelle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Shurn Mary A
Bought by
Shurn Lowesta and Shurn Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurn Lowesta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $10,950 | $1,600 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $604 | $10,950 | $1,600 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $229 | $10,950 | $1,600 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $229 | $10,950 | $1,600 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $151 | $9,530 | $1,600 | $7,930 |
| 2019 | $151 | $9,530 | $1,600 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $176 | $9,530 | $1,600 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $510 | $9,530 | $1,600 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $136 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map