1708 N Pleasant St Independence, MO 64050
Ott-Chrisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 N Pleasant St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $186,958, approximately $200 per square foot. 1708 N Pleasant St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $26,100 | $7,060 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $22,697 | $3,293 | $19,404 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $22,697 | $2,411 | $20,286 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $22,800 | $3,562 | $19,238 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $22,800 | $3,562 | $19,238 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $20,296 | $3,562 | $16,734 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $20,296 | $3,562 | $16,734 |
| 2018 | $732,622 | $17,664 | $3,100 | $14,564 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $17,664 | $3,100 | $14,564 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $17,222 | $2,544 | $14,678 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $16,720 | $2,470 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map