Seller's Agent in 2019
Traci Hacker
At Home Real Estate LLC
(208) 310-1557
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,655 - $562,000
This home is located at 1708 Pine Cone Rd, Moscow, ID 83843 since 24 June 2019 and is currently estimated at $528,914, approximately $217 per square foot. This property was built in 1980. 1708 Pine Cone Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Molly | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Walquist Rowan | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Sanford Christa N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Molly | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walquist Rowan | $284,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanford Christa N | $182,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -1.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $334,900 | +13.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $481,170 | $73,300 | $407,870 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $481,170 | $73,300 | $407,870 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $461,176 | $73,300 | $387,876 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $407,278 | $69,800 | $337,478 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $317,076 | $65,835 | $251,241 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $294,965 | $65,835 | $229,130 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $283,908 | $65,835 | $218,073 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $261,702 | $69,300 | $192,402 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $234,616 | $63,000 | $171,616 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $212,220 | $63,000 | $149,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Traci Hacker
At Home Real Estate LLC
(208) 310-1557
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Misty Curry
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 596-9330
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrea Abbott
Woodbridge Real Estate, LLC
(208) 596-5773
170 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Machel Sanders
RE/MAX
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98734892
APN: RPM04900050030A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.