S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shirley Runnels
Ann Runnels, Realty Group
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $290,000
This is a superbly maintained half duplex. owner's brother lives next door but is not selling at this time. 3 large bedrooms, two baths, open floor plan. Kitchen appliances all remain including refrigerator. Seller will leave the washer dryer with the house. Some furniture may be available for sale with a bill of sale at closing for separate pricing. Master bedroom has walk in closet. The master bath has a tub shower combo and a large vanity with a dressing table area for a benc No lockbox showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shirley Runnels
Ann Runnels, Realty Group License #0270001 Listed on: 04/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
BOARD NON
NON BOARD MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series 1708 Prosperity Trail | -- | None Available | |
| Victricam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gartman Richard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gartman Richard | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | For Sale | $99,999 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $119,900 | $18,420 | $101,480 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $119,900 | $18,420 | $101,480 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $119,900 | $18,420 | $101,480 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $119,900 | $18,420 | $101,480 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $101,600 | $17,540 | $84,060 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $101,600 | $17,540 | $84,060 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $101,600 | $16,710 | $84,890 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $96,826 | $15,160 | $81,666 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $96,826 | $15,160 | $81,666 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $93,310 | $14,860 | $78,450 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $93,500 | $14,570 | $78,930 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $93,210 | $14,280 | $78,930 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shirley Runnels
Ann Runnels, Realty Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
BOARD NON
NON BOARD MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 9109020
APN: 36-336208-000121-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.