1708 Quarry Dr Killeen, TX 76543
Estimated Value: $213,578 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Quarry Dr, Killeen, TX 76543 and is currently estimated at $221,145, approximately $119 per square foot. 1708 Quarry Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Ira Cross Jr. Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $200,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $200,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $182,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $166,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $158,241 | $25,000 | $133,241 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $142,709 | $25,000 | $117,709 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $124,773 | $7,800 | $117,589 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $113,430 | $7,800 | $105,630 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $118,963 | $7,800 | $111,163 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $112,013 | $7,800 | $104,213 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $105,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map