1708 Rustic Way Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $279,701 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Rustic Way, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $307,175, approximately $197 per square foot. 1708 Rustic Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Bobby W and Stevens Mazzie N
Bought by
Stevens Chad R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Chad R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $87,560 | $17,290 | $70,270 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $73,140 | $12,840 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $73,140 | $12,840 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $73,140 | $12,840 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $55,790 | $10,110 | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $55,790 | $10,110 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $55,790 | $10,110 | $45,680 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $54,270 | $10,620 | $43,650 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $54,270 | $10,620 | $43,650 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $54,270 | $10,620 | $43,650 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $52,950 | $10,110 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $52,950 | $10,110 | $42,840 |
| 2012 | $1,945 | $54,780 | $10,080 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map