M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marianne James
RE/MAX ABOVE & BEYOND
Estimated Value: $76,055 - $122,000
Affordable but needs some love. This is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with on a nice deep lot in a great location. Check it out soon None
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marianne James
RE/MAX ABOVE & BEYOND Listed on: 06/20/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Charity | -- | -- | |
| Finley Robert | $16,500 | -- | |
| Brennan James | $17,500 | Premier Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $17,100 | -5.0% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $8,020 | $6,140 | $1,880 |
| 2024 | $713 | $8,020 | $6,140 | $1,880 |
| 2023 | $698 | $8,020 | $6,140 | $1,880 |
| 2022 | $604 | $7,070 | $5,410 | $1,660 |
| 2020 | $587 | $6,430 | $4,920 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $484 | $5,700 | $4,920 | $780 |
| 2018 | $484 | $5,700 | $4,920 | $780 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $16,330 | $4,920 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $409 | $15,470 | $4,660 | $10,810 |
| 2013 | $296 | $15,470 | $4,660 | $10,810 |
| 2012 | $296 | $15,470 | $4,660 | $10,810 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marianne James
RE/MAX ABOVE & BEYOND
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Melanie Colombo
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.
(618) 922-5061
20 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB414127
APN: 02-31-232-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.