1708 S Carma St Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $650,496 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 S Carma St, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $674,124, approximately $254 per square foot. 1708 S Carma St is a home with nearby schools including Riverside School, Fossil Ridge Intermediate School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Sherman Robert C
Bought by
Sherman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Swosinski Chester F and Swosinski Diana E
Bought by
Sherman Robert C and Sherman Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Homes By Harmony Inc
Bought by
Swosinski Chester F and Swosinski Diana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,454
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Hri Llc
Bought by
Sfh Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherman Robert C | -- | American First Escrow & Ttl | |
| Swosinski Chester F | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Sfh Properties Llc | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swosinski Chester F | $226,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $635,900 | $190,000 | $445,900 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $628,100 | $185,000 | $443,100 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $627,000 | $110,000 | $517,000 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $431,400 | $85,000 | $346,400 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $382,500 | $75,000 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $369,300 | $75,000 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $182,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $164,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $157,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $152,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $142,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map